Agenda

 

Delegates List 2017

 

 

Agenda 2015

 

 

Delegates List 2015

 


THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 9th, 2017

08.00 – 08.45

Registration & Breakfast

8.45 – 9.30

Opening Panel: The Benelux Private Equity Performance

ivo-web-site
 MODERATOR:

Dana Haimoff

 Neal Costello Ivo Lurvink   Eric-Jan Vink  Arjan van Wieren
  Managing Director and Portfolio Manager  Managing Director Partner and Head of the Amsterdam
Office
  Head of Private Equity   Head of Multi-Management
JP Morgan  AlpInvest Partners CVC Capital Partners  PGGM  MN

10.00 – 11.00

Panel Discussion: Exit Routes

joost-web-site

 
 MODERATOR:
Tjarda Molenaar
 Mirko Meyer-Schönherr Joost Holleman Benjamin Arm Adrian Yurkwich Alfred Tulp
Managing Director Partner Partner Managing Partner Partner Partner
 NVP PAI Partners Prime Ventures Omnes Capital Silverfleet Capital Avedon Capital Partners

Panel Discussion: Fundraising

 

 MODERATOR:
Maurits Tausk
Koos Teule Donar Van Den Berg Dr Ralf Gleisberg  Toni Vainio  Robert Falk
Partner/ Attorney at Law     Partner and Chief Financial Officer Venture Partner   Partner   Principal   Investment Director
  Van Campen Liem  Gilde Buy Out Partners Anterra Capital Akina Pantheon  Bencis

Panel Discussion: Top Performing CEOs

hupscher-edited

 


 


 


 MODERATOR:
Frederika Tielenius Kruythoff
Jeroen Hüpscher Filip De Wilde Govert Hamers  Stephan Sieber
     Office Managing Director Amsterdam, Senior Client Partner     Chief Executive Officer  Chief Executive Officer Chief Executive Officer Chief Executive Officer
  Korn Ferry TransIP
Verwater Group
Vanderlande Industries Unit4

11.30 – 12.30

Panel Discussion: Asia Focus

bart-cauberghe-web-site
MODERATOR:

Rajaa Mekouar

 Frans Tieleman Bart Cauberghe Andreas Huber Wolfgang Seibold
Syndication and Investments Managing Director Former Managing Partner & Head Smart Industries at Gimv Partner Partner and Co-founder
Kharis Capital  Eurazeo Gimv EQT Partners AGIC Capital

Panel Discussion: LP Panorama

 
 
MODERATOR:
Helena Quinn
 Christine Panier Joeri de Groot  Jean-François Le Ruyet  Alex Barker  Philippe Roesch
Private Equity Leader  Head of Lower Mid-Market – Western Europe
Equity Investments
 Principal   Partner  Principal   Founding Managing Partner
  SGG Group   European Investment Fund AlpInvest  Quilvest Private Equity HarbourVest Partners
RIAM Alternative Investments

Panel Discussion: Small and Mid Cap

marc-staal-web-site

 

   MODERATOR:
Martijn Brand
Marc Staal  Richard Damming  Laurent Bouyoux   Arjan Elderhorst
General Manager Managing Partner   Executive Director  Co-Founder and Managing Partner Investment Director
  ADP Netherlands AAC Capital   Adveq  BlackFin Capital Partners  Vendis Capital Management

13.30 – 14.00

Conference Keynote

Jochen Wermuth

CIO and Founding Partner
Wermuth Asset Management

14.30 – 15.30

Panel Discussion: Deal Sourcing

erik-web-site



  MODERATOR:
Lisa Wright
Boris Kawohl Mark Wetzels Erik Westerink  Carsten Hagenbucher Bilge Ogut
 Managing Director M&A Products Director Partner Managing Partner Managing Director Managing Director and Head of Private Equity Europe
Bureau Van Dijk 3i  Egeria Parcom Capital Investcorp Partners Group

Panel Discussion: Family Office





 

MODERATOR:
Jeffrey Nadal
Rajaa Mekouar Rist Brouwer Jochen Wermuth  Sam Desimpel
 Head of Business Development Syndication and Investments Managing Director & Head of Europe Chief Investment Officer and Founding Partner Director
European Fund Administration Kharis Capital The Silverfern Group Wermuth Asset Management Tosalu

Panel Discussion: Value Creation

 

 

MODERATOR:
Alex Miller
 Bert Janssens   Daniel Koppelkamm Sander Slootweg Patrick Groeneveld
  Senior Vice President  Director   Partner and Investment Committee Member  Managing Partner  Managing Partner
 Synergetics EQT Partners  Jadeberg Partners  Forbion Capital Partners Nordian Capital Partners

15.30 – 17.00

Closing Cocktail